Total Budget NonWage

in billions UGX

Source2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
ApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturn
           
ACCOUNTABILITY663.48246.01290.13283.52580.26567.04387.20607.78
AGRICULTURE65.7172.29103.50279.30207.00558.60149.42157.84
EDUCATION431.54439.67451.94460.92903.88921.84477.34571.51
ENERGY AND MINERAL DEVELOPMENT4.253.755.354.7610.709.5212.58107.82
HEALTH335.95339.98396.82394.06793.64788.12408.43468.31
ICT AND NATIONAL GUIDANCE44.1225.24
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY7.817.3910.249.4320.4818.86
INTEREST PAYMENTS1082.871212.901656.195907.001082.876718.008583.688679.65
JUSTICE/LAW AND ORDER288.28332.24441.40478.80882.80957.60525.61544.43
LANDS, HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT7.756.3214.2416.0728.4832.1420.4122.76
LEGISLATURE229.97224.07282.37332.22564.74664.44371.89343.87
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION468.95411.78622.13709.431244.261418.86454.75537.33
PUBLIC SECTOR MANAGEMENT520.20247.07463.19447.20926.38894.40429.11477.60
SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION22.1931.36
SECURITY378.57544.24528.37754.081056.741508.16515.88667.33
SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT26.0015.2235.6632.9771.3265.9446.6674.14
TOURISM, TRADE AND INDUSTRY24.3531.0032.6526.9365.3053.8641.4098.31
Uganda Export promotion Board
WATER AND ENVIRONMENT15.5512.4534.8836.7269.7673.4431.8839.23
WORKS AND TRANSPORT468.40457.84466.49406.94932.98813.88502.27627.23
References: Approved Estimates of Revenue and Expenditure (Recurrent and Development Report)