Total Budget Development

in billions UGX

Source2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
ApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturn
           
ACCOUNTABILITY307.78311.48455.34399.48910.68798.96224.08137.97
AGRICULTURE200.49231.47234.32229.21468.64458.42400.62412.14
EDUCATION151.81147.58164.68157.82329.36315.64160.61239.93
ENERGY AND MINERAL DEVELOPMENT1310.99678.25354.86405.76709.72811.52374.81427.20
HEALTH81.3179.7886.2173.91172.42147.82102.16173.11
ICT AND NATIONAL GUIDANCE17.4816.85
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY2.802.212.591.025.182.04
INTEREST PAYMENTS
JUSTICE/LAW AND ORDER228.76251.37282.20328.66564.40657.32218.72195.86
LANDS, HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT18.7238.0753.2542.72106.5085.4423.0734.63
LEGISLATURE39.2134.240.000.0025.0067.00
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION21.1921.7381.30130.78162.60261.5632.3540.55
PUBLIC SECTOR MANAGEMENT171.79177.03175.59166.45351.18332.90234.91258.93
SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION43.9632.44
SECURITY104.43104.40140.03140.04280.06280.08139.79472.51
SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT43.0545.7750.6737.19101.3474.38118.81114.27
TOURISM, TRADE AND INDUSTRY21.4615.8032.7831.0365.5662.0652.9650.29
Uganda Export promotion Board0.40
WATER AND ENVIRONMENT234.58213.95229.01209.56458.02419.12342.90374.85
WORKS AND TRANSPORT1388.371364.181568.351395.173136.702790.341762.312078.72
References: Approved Estimates of Revenue and Expenditure (Recurrent and Development Report)