Approved Budget - Public Sector Management - Ministry of Local Government

in billions UGX

Source2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
ApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturn
           
District Administration and Development195.118.7188.815.21201.065.21
Local Council Development6.480.8952.470.5153.880.51
Local Government Admnistration and Development6.745.2027.4619.86
Local Government Inspection and Assessment1.480.911.350.681.350.681.280.86
Policy, Planning and Support Services16.3119.2121.5918.7914.6831.78
Urban Administration and Development0.830.770.940.640.940.64