Approved Budget - Public Sector Management

in billions UGX

Source2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
ApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturn
           
East African Affairs0.000.0027.2931.92
East African community0.000.0027.2931.9229.4828.43
KCCA Public Sector-Mgmt.Grant45.6442.26
Kampala City Council Authority30.4333.5745.6442.2645.6442.2638.0228.46
Local Government Finance Commission4.534.535.184.6710.369.345.605.26
Local Governments397.21386.64524.95550.121159.161100.24642.31734.43
Ministry of East African Affairs20.2422.4227.2931.92
Ministry of Information and National Guidance123.37126.13
Ministry of Local Government220.2130.49165.1625.83372.5462.0643.4252.50
Ministry of Public Service306.6517.5034.8629.5134.8629.5124.0839.38
National Planning Authority (Statutory)14.6114.6034.4534.4268.9068.8421.6426.05
Office of the Prime Minister188.42133.26143.83126.13184.18126.13120.22131.54
Public Service Commission4.935.594.054.1515.9516.296.428.69
Public Service Pension/Comp (Statutory)0.000.004.854.9939.7134.500.48