Approved Budget - Education

in billions UGX

Source2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
ApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturn
           
Busitema University16.9717.0620.4718.5740.9437.1426.7329.94
Education Service Commission4.694.516.495.3212.9810.646.918.31
Gulu University15.2315.2320.7821.2041.5642.4031.2035.38
KCCA Education Grant34.3733.6533.0333.7266.0667.4434.832.67
Kabale University0.000.000.009.5017.15
Kyambogo University23.4222.4530.7430.6961.4861.3847.3951.58
Lira University0.000.000.008.8413.64
Local Governments1384.841292.821292.161292.162584.322584.321433.531637.25
Makerere University95.3088.64114.11114.11228.22228.22152.92177.78
Makerere University Business School8.928.0017.1917.1934.3834.3828.8632.15
Mbarara University20.2520.2524.4524.2348.9048.4632.8135.10
Ministry of Education  Science and Technology413.90195.87405.05211.67601.61211.77229.05269.01
Ministry of Education and Sports204.69211.77
Muni University 6.507.3810.5210.5221.0421.0412.8214.69
National Curriculum Development Center0.000.000.006.687.13
Soroti University0.000.000.0011.9012.19
Uganda Management Institute2.052.053.033.036.066.066.387.28
Uganda National Examinations Board0.000.0030.9530.9561.9061.9031.7854.73