Approved Budget - Health

in billions UGX

Source2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
ApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturn
           
Arua Referral Hospital5.355.715.625.9311.2411.866.189.33
Butabika Hospital9.118.539.278.7418.5417.4811.0213.05
Fort Portal Referral Hospital5.445.226.045.4512.0810.906.208.90
Gulu Referral Hospital4.922.156.515.6413.0211.286.288.64
Health Service Commission4.074.204.274.528.549.045.426.41
Hoima Referral Hospital4.625.416.355.0212.7010.046.688.89
Jinja Referral Hospital5.586.006.625.5813.2411.167.8610.90
KCCA Health Grant6.335.706.336.8612.6613.7216.602.31
Kabale Referral Hospital4.384.124.936.179.8612.345.747.45
Lira Referral Hospital4.664.855.075.4310.1410.866.248.75
Local Governments327.38294.75319.16334.55630.82669.10340.95111.48
Masaka Referral Hospital4.744.805.895.4111.7810.826.218.26
Mbale Referral Hospital6.516.057.696.5215.3813.049.7313.02
Mbarara Referral Hospital5.435.146.496.8812.9813.766.639.09
Ministry of Health577.1246.47539.5880.401065.89160.8093.32127.86
Moroto Referral Hospital3.553.174.103.628.207.245.546.77
Mubende Referral Hospital3.933.815.735.235.735.235.427.47
Mulago Hospital Complex38.1339.3541.7642.0583.5284.1066.5263.51
Naguru Referral Hospital5.264.476.395.5512.7811.106.318.39
National Medical Stores218.61217.70218.61218.61437.22437.22237.96276.96
Regional Referral Hospitals
Soroti Referral Hospital4.564.675.585.2311.1610.465.748.02
Uganda Aids Commission( Statutory)6.956.697.757.1015.5014.207.236.86
Uganda Blood Transfusion Service (UBTS)6.356.568.648.4317.2816.869.4419.17
Uganda Cancer Institute10.4011.1316.0412.3352.0424.6618.3826.93
Uganda Heart Institute9.098.6011.499.5922.9819.1812.0113.50
Uganda Virus Research Institute5.735.23
Uganda Virus Research Institute(UVRI)0.000.000.001.83