Approved Budget - Accountability

in billions UGX

Source2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
ApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturn
           
Audit Statutory/Auditor General30.4135.4146.7146.8646.7146.86
Auditor General0.000.0046.7146.8654.6255.78
Directorate of Ethics and Integrity1.761.675.365.4610.7210.925.975.15
Financial Intelligence Authority (FIA)0.000.000.008.1812.30
Inspectorate of Government (IG)38.5139.3652.80
Inspectorate of Government (IGG) (Statutory)38.1236.2439.8139.3640.4939.3643.94
KCCA Accountability Grant0.430.200.430.420.860.840.430.43
Local Governments15.2415.2415.2415.2430.4830.48
Ministry of FPED (exl URA)265.27247.58575.68443.38580.14443.38275.48364.73
PPDA10.698.5310.6911.5721.3823.1413.3924.85
Subcounty Development Grant/ Strategic Interventions481.01443.38
Treasury Operations455.0310.347.140.0214.280.0462.07
URA235.32251.31238.53238.57475.94477.14363.48331.94
Uganda Bureau of Statistics111.56110.5865.1243.34130.2486.6853.0749.42