Central Government Revenue

in billions UGX

Source2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
BudgetOutturnBudgetOutturnBudgetOutturnBudgetOutturnBudgetOutturn
           
Direct Domestic Taxes3119.673248.723638.723706.96
Domestic Taxes5529.295553.726209.166594.95
Fees and Licenses158.67156.360.00151.72
Government Taxes0.000.000.000.00
Indirect Domestic Taxes2250.962148.632570.442443.28
NTR( Non Tax Revenue )182.33224.09495.15444.72
Net URA Collections (Excl. Govt. taxes & Tax Refunds)9576.599713.8110814.3011230.87
Tax Refunds-215.70-176.61-235.54-202.96
Taxes on international Trade4263.004336.694840.684838.88
Value Added Tax1602.181510.171784.801772.14
References: Uganda Revenue Authority