Local Government Transfers by Sector

in billions UGX

Source2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
ApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturn
           
ACCOUNTABILITY15.2415.2415.2415.2430.4830.48
AGRICULTURE39.5836.1930.5330.2761.0660.5451.62122.97
EDUCATION1384.841292.821292.161292.162584.322584.321433.531637.25
HEALTH327.38294.75319.16334.55630.82669.10340.95111.48
LANDS, HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT58.180.0068.420.00
PUBLIC SECTOR MANAGEMENT397.21386.64524.95550.121159.161100.24642.31734.43
SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT7.146.347.147.1414.2814.287.647.64
TOURISM, TRADE AND INDUSTRY
WATER AND ENVIRONMENT67.7265.7268.2268.22136.44136.4459.3859.71
WORKS AND TRANSPORT26.0726.0762.9035.80125.8071.6022.8423.44
References: Approved Estimates of Revenue and Expenditure (Recurrent and Development Report)