Central Government Releases

in billions UGX

Source2014/20152015/20162016/20172017/20182018/2019
ApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturnApprovedOutturn
           
ACCOUNTABILITY1148.59701.86989.47828.981886.991657.96818.56959.47
AGRICULTURE411.30319.53445.55523.22929.411046.44572.87558.72
EDUCATION641.60415.09716.81521.201429.821042.60678.60768.73
ENERGY AND MINERAL DEVELOPMENT1832.30685.162825.78415.702651.05831.40391.62565.43
HEALTH955.09420.50946.75476.291900.19952.58570.49680.44
ICT AND NATIONAL GUIDANCE0.000.000.000.0069.9954.67
INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY17.0215.9363.9917.0061.3634.00
INTEREST PAYMENTS1082.871212.901656.195907.001082.876718.008583.688679.65
JUSTICE/LAW AND ORDER807.91870.891028.621125.822057.242251.641119.961180.15
LANDS, HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT38.4548.0596.2363.27228.35126.5448.7566.10
LEGISLATURE331.92318.81356.41407.35712.82814.70483.75497.80
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION524.17465.72753.67894.651507.341789.30562.97668.14
PUBLIC SECTOR MANAGEMENT790.02261.96465.31303.88995.73621.16288.88320.79
SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION0.000.000.0071.9069.58
SECURITY1159.271076.381658.281345.842667.142691.681118.211708.75
SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT65.8958.7884.1067.67168.20135.34164.41187.79
TOURISM, TRADE AND INDUSTRY63.7760.3180.2671.68161.94143.36107.79161.35
Uganda Export promotion Board1.66
WATER AND ENVIRONMENT352.38174.72442.80190.97777.53383.26339.06380.48
WORKS AND TRANSPORT2363.321824.973256.691806.205668.723611.082324.542768.15